PDA

View Full Version : 'Free set' has a winner but I cannot make a trade????



Mikeyt3
08-03-2005, 03:01 PM
Why? I keep getting an error message every time I try to make a trade. HELP!!! As soon as this is worked out I will make the trade offer to the winner and announce who it is. Thanks for all the interest. :D :ugh:

dsplcedbrncofan
08-03-2005, 03:05 PM
I am having the same problem when I try and make a trade.It says something about the file being to big or something

squints
08-03-2005, 04:35 PM
Can you try trading a few at a time, it might be take a long time.

JWinn
08-03-2005, 07:43 PM
I am having the same problem when I try and make a trade.It says something about the file being to big or something


I'm gonna try to offer you a trade. Same card trade. Lets see what happens........


Hmmm. I got the error page too! Obviously, something is amiss here. Admin should be back this coming week. At that time, he will no doubt read thru this and figure out what the problem is.

Never got that message before..........